67 White Oak Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
67 White Oak Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 White Oak Drive, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 13-1-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
| Sale date | 01/12/1995 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
| Building sqft | 2,429 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 14.6 |
| Year built | 1870 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
- • Improvements for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 67 White Oak Drive, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 2,429 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 67 White Oak Drive, Chester, NY 10918?67 White Oak Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $804,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/1995 | $245,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,292 |
| Current property tax | $12,233 |
| Market value | $804,800 |
| Assessed value | $294,000 |
Assessment History for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743,900 | $294,000 | 48.6136 | $14,292 | +116.73% |
| 2024 | $717,100 | $294,000 | 22.43 | $6,594 | -11.34% |
| 2023 | $610,100 | $294,000 | 25.3 | $7,438 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $530,700 | $294,000 | 29.93 | $8,799 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $537,200 | $294,000 | 30.73 | $9,035 | -3.52% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,069 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $158,565 |
| Family households | 71.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,157 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $417,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 67 White Oak Drive, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,605 | 01/13/2016 | $330,000 |
| 143 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,381 | 08/10/2022 | $577,000 |
| 147 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,232 | 11/05/2009 | $380,000 |
| 376 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 1,075 | 10/21/2021 | $284,000 |
| 234 Glenmere Rd, Chester | 2,435 | 12/29/2010 | $232,100 |