376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 16-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $284,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 1,075 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,500, the tax amount paid for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 is $6,441.
When was 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 10/21/2021 for $284,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,441 |
| Market value | $362,700 |
| Assessed value | $132,500 |
Assessment History for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,300 | $132,500 | 48.6136 | $6,441 | +116.73% |
| 2024 | $323,200 | $132,500 | 22.43 | $2,972 | -11.34% |
| 2023 | $275,000 | $132,500 | 25.3 | $3,352 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $239,200 | $132,500 | 29.93 | $3,966 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $242,100 | $132,500 | 30.73 | $4,072 | -3.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 2.85 |
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 2.85 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.34 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 3.70 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 3.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 2.29 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.34 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.48 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.72 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 2.29 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.48 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.72 |
| Goshen Res Center | NR | Public | 9-12 | 45 | 4.59 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 4.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 376 Pine Hill Road, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 147 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,232 | 11/05/2009 | $380,000 |
| 143 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,381 | 08/10/2022 | $577,000 |
| 111 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,605 | 01/13/2016 | $330,000 |
| 358 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,639 | 06/09/2010 | $332,000 |
| 1407 Kings Hwy, Chester | 2,340 | ||
| 23 Fini Dr, Chester | 2,716 | 07/10/1996 | $252,500 |
| 16 Straub Ln, Chester | 3,454 | 01/23/2004 | $455,150 |
| 11 Well Sweep Ln, Chester | 1,620 | 11/17/2017 | |
| 1405 Kings Hwy, Chester | 2,450 | ||
| 91 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,284 | 09/01/2022 | $580,000 |
| 67 White Oak Dr, Chester | 2,429 | 04/06/2020 | |
| 354 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 1,878 | 12/11/2012 | |
| 558 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 1,848 | 12/06/2011 | |
| 506 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 3,030 | 05/20/2022 | $605,000 |
| 206 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 12/19/1997 | $1 | |
| 16 Fini Dr, Chester | 2,654 | 05/01/2023 | $267,500 |
| 46 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,559 | 02/27/2015 | $375,000 |
| 20 Well Sweep Ln, Chester | 1,524 | ||
| 121 Rock Ridge Rd, Chester | 2,678 | ||
| 18 Fini Ter, Chester | 2,671 | 02/01/2011 | $375,000 |