Orange County  »  10918  »  Pine Hill Rd  »  634 Pine Hill Rd

634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 16-1-72.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Sale date 02/01/2007
Sale price $8,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $199,683

Lot & Building Information for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Building sqft 31,487
Total sqft 39,771
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 64.6
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2010
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 1%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 31,487 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918?

634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,487,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2007 $8,200,000

Title Documents for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $199,683
Market value $10,487,100
Assessed value $3,830,950

Assessment History for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,693,700 $3,830,950 52.1235 $199,683 +118.46%
2024 $9,343,800 $3,830,950 23.86 $91,406 -11.96%
2023 $7,949,700 $3,830,950 27.1 $103,819 -13.47%
2022 $6,915,100 $3,830,950 31.32 $119,985 +1.33%
2021 $6,999,700 $3,830,950 30.91 $118,415 -6.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 634 Pine Hill Road, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Farmers Ln, Chester 3,096 08/24/2018 $528,500
7 Lakeview Dr, Chester 2,098 08/28/2020 $389,000
20 Lakeview Dr, Chester 2,154 05/31/2013 $312,000
11 Lakeview Dr, Chester 1,848 07/07/2003 $263,000
44 Cedar Pond Ln, Chester 1,876 12/02/2016 $363,500
23 Farmers Ln, Chester 1,904 01/11/2019 $415,000
16 Lakeview Dr, Chester 1,836 09/20/2018
696 Pine Hill Rd, Chester 2,059 10/11/2017 $255,000
10 Paddock Ln, Chester 3,448 07/29/2013 $355,000
18 Lakeview Dr, Chester 2,900 09/19/2022 $525,000
299 Pine Hill Rd, Chester 2,400 06/24/2025 $282,500
15 Lakeview Dr, Chester 3,300 08/21/2017 $347,000
251 Pine Hill Rd, Chester 3,076 08/28/2015 $400,000
14 Lakeview Dr, Chester 1,836 03/20/2019
12 Lakeview Dr, Chester 4,640 07/14/2020 $354,000
293 Pine Hill Rd, Chester 3,990 08/03/2022 $630,000
11 Paddock Dr, Chester 3,232 04/08/2021