Orange County  »  10918  »  Paddock Dr  »  11 Paddock Dr

11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Paddock Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 16-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,711

Lot & Building Information for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

Building sqft 3,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1992
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,750, the tax amount paid for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $16,710.

When was 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 last sold?

11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 04/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $500,000
03/22/2017 $271,700
12/26/2001 $407,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
04/08/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/08/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed
01/19/2018 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/19/2018 - R Deed
03/22/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/26/2001 - D
01/07/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,711
Market value $941,000
Assessed value $343,750

Assessment History for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,800 $343,750 48.6136 $16,711 +116.73%
2024 $838,400 $343,750 22.43 $7,710 -11.34%
2023 $713,300 $343,750 25.3 $8,697 -15.47%
2022 $620,500 $343,750 29.93 $10,288 -2.60%
2021 $628,100 $343,750 30.73 $10,563 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Paddock Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.58
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.15
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.15
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.16
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.16

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.58
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.88
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.15
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.16
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.90

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.88
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.16
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.90
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 5.32