Orange County  »  63 Lincoln Rd

63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 28-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Current property tax $6,167

Lot & Building Information for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.344
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,100, the tax amount paid for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,083.

When was 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?

63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 04/24/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2025 - R Other
(D / todd)
04/24/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,084
Current property tax $6,167
Market value $405,400
Assessed value $148,100

Assessment History for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,700 $148,100 54.5845 $8,084 +115.92%
2024 $361,200 $148,100 25.28 $3,744 -13.63%
2023 $307,300 $148,100 29.27 $4,335 -13.63%
2022 $267,300 $148,100 33.89 $5,019 +0.39%
2021 $270,600 $148,100 33.76 $5,000 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.04
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.04
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 1.34
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 1.57
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 3.82

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 1.34
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 1.57
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 3.89
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.05
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.05

Nearest high schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.05
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.05
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 4.05
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 4.05
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 4.05

Neighbors for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 63 Lincoln Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,612 11/03/2014 $387,000
157 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 3,021 06/13/2025 $875,000
36 Wilson Rd, Monroe 1,894
44 Wilson Rd, Monroe 2,374 06/24/2005 $405,000
165 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,548 11/18/2025 $675,000
40 Wilson Rd, Monroe 1,624
153 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,718 01/03/2002 $329,024
6 Tyler Pl, Monroe 1,794 11/27/1995 $146,000
14 MT Ridge CT, Monroe 2,636 09/03/2021 $525,000
59 Lincoln Rd, Monroe 1,078
24 MT Ridge CT, Monroe 2,708 09/18/2024
134 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,734 01/11/2018
138 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,816 04/11/2018 $10
8 MT Ridge CT, Chester 2,334 01/24/2024 $137,216
132 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,728 05/13/2016 $350,000
161 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 3,008 05/31/2002 $269,900
18 MT Ridge CT, Monroe 2,124 05/28/2002 $349,900
124 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,728 09/25/2020 $499,000
149 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester 2,740 03/22/2024 $649,000
30 MT Ridge CT, Monroe 07/24/2024 $91,500