New York City  »  11377  »  69th St  »  4123 69th St

41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-23 69th Street
Secondary address 41-27 69th St
Neighborhood Woodside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01309-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,008

Lot & Building Information for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Lot sqft 1,361
Lot dimensions 41 ft x 46 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,880
Building dimensions 24 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1986
Frontage(s) Brooklyn Queens Expressway (narrow)
69 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.33 Miles
Closest fire station 0.33 Miles

Other Property Data for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 41-27 69th St, Woodside, NY 11377

About 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377?

41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,580, the tax amount paid for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is $11,754. For the next year, the tax amount for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $12,008.

When was 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold?

41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 10/07/1987.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2021 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2021091501106001)
10/05/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016100300452002)
09/29/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016100300452001)
09/09/2010 - D
10/29/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010101801275001)
04/18/2006 - D
04/24/2006 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2006041801523001)
07/11/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Notice of Appropriation
(2005071101581001)
05/20/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4810006618681)
05/20/1999 - R Mortgage
(4630006618663)
05/20/1999 - R Agreement
(4740006618674)
05/08/1996 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4660005158966)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,755
Estimated property tax: $12,008
Tax assessor's market value: $1,743,000
Assessed value: $104,580

Assessment History for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,743,000 $104,580 $59,239 19.843% $11,755 $11,755 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,750,000 $105,000 $59,238 20.085% $11,898 $11,898 +4.55%
2023/24 $1,909,000 $114,540 $56,659 20.085% $11,380 $11,380 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,726,000 $103,560 $53,453 20.309% $10,856 $10,856 +7.82%
2021/22 $1,550,000 $93,000 $50,431 19.963% $10,068 $10,068 -3.09%

Permits for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Woodside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$405,000
-17.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$765
-9.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.174
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 69 St/Woodside Av
Distance (miles) 0.054

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 12 James B Colgate 6 Yes Public K-5 855 0.16
St Illuminator's Armenian Day School NR No Private PK, K-4 21 0.30
Jackson Heights School SDA NR No Private K-8 58 0.45
St Sebastian School NR No Private PK-8 455 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Is 125 Thomas J Mccann Woodside 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,473 1.23
Jackson Heights School SDA NR No Private K-8 58 0.45
St Sebastian School NR No Private PK-8 455 0.45
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.45
Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School 5 No Public 6-8 1,395 0.59

Nearest high schools

William Cullen Bryant High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 1,971 1.26
Greater New York Academy NR No Private 9-12 123 0.45
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.45
Renaissance Charter School 2 (The) NR No Charter 0 0.70
The Renaissance Charter School 7 No Charter PK, K-12 655 0.70

Neighbors for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside

Here are the neighbors for 41-23 69th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41-17 A 69th St, Woodside 2,840 02/23/2001
41-57 70th St, Woodside 1,408 09/15/2014 $660,000
41-47 68th St, Woodside 2,662 03/20/2008
41-19 69th St, Woodside 2,076 07/08/2022 $1,500,000
41-43 70th St, Woodside 1,728 05/14/2024
41-30 70th St, Woodside 2,102 12/22/2025 $1,100,000
41-61 70th St, Woodside 1,728 06/10/2016 $367,500
41-11 67th St, Woodside 2,304 12/06/2021
41-49 69th St, Woodside 2,474 08/01/2019 $1,200,000
41-19 A 68th St, Woodside 3,100 03/03/1994
41-24 - 41-26 68th St, Woodside 2,800 01/20/2006
41-47 70th St, Woodside 1,768 12/14/2015 $180,000
41-43 69th St, Woodside 2,108
41-59 70th St, Woodside 4,160 06/08/2016 $1,020,000
41-55 70th St, Woodside 2,026 06/09/1994
40-52 74th St, Elmhurst 3,055 01/13/2005
40-44 74th St, Elmhurst 2,516 12/29/1994
40-40 74th St, Elmhurst 2,516 06/12/2025
41-36 70th St, Woodside 3,290 06/04/2015 $650,000
41-41 68th St, Woodside 3,240 04/04/2021