Alameda County  »  94611  »  Snake Rd  »  6715 Snake Rd

6715 Snake Road, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

6715 Snake Road, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6715 Snake Road, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6715 Snake Road, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Montclair
Parcel ID 48F-7374-54-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

Sale date 02/01/2017
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,829

Lot & Building Information for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.16

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

What is the market value of 6715 Snake Road, Oakland, CA 94611?

The current market value is $1,864,672.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2017 $130,000

Title Documents for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,829
Market value $1,864,672

Assessment History for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,864,672 1.2779 $23,829 +16.24%
2024-2025 $1,626,615 1.2603 $20,500 -3.47%
2023-2024 $1,547,715 1.3722 $21,238 +29.91%
2022-2023 $1,187,171 1.3771 $16,349 +117.23%
2021-2022 $547,684 1.3741 $7,526 +297.13%

Permits for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2025
02/03/2025
08/29/2024
02/17/2022
04/16/2019
04/16/2019
03/07/2018
04/10/2017
Unlock the permit history for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6715 Snake Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.