Orange County  »  12520  »  Weeks Ave  »  66 Weeks Ave

66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson
Zip code 12520
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 106-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

Sale date 06/24/2021
Sale price $386,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141

Lot & Building Information for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 111
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

• • Improvements for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

What is the market value of 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520?

The current market value is $6,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2021 $386,000
03/10/2021 $386,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/24/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
03/10/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $141
Market value $6,000
Assessed value $3,800

Assessment History for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,800 $3,800 37.1877 $141 +23.14%
2024 $5,600 $3,800 30.2 $115 -11.36%
2023 $5,000 $3,800 34.07 $129 -12.53%
2022 $4,100 $3,800 38.95 $148 -3.90%
2021 $4,000 $3,800 40.53 $154 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Weeks Avenue, Cornwall on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornwall On Hudson Elementary School 10 Public K-4 242 0.43
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.51
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 0.64
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.73
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.51
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.33
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.33
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.79
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.90

Nearest high schools

The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.33
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.33
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.79
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.66