Orange County  »  12520  »  Hudson St  »  181 Hudson St

181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson
Zip code 12520
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 107-5-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Sale date 11/06/2002
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,482

Lot & Building Information for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Building sqft 2,087
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 122
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

• • Improvements for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 has a total of 2,087 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520?

181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $318,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2002 $275,000

Title Documents for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2020 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/06/2002 - D
03/06/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,482
Market value $318,300
Assessed value $201,200

Assessment History for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,700 $201,200 37.1877 $7,482 +23.14%
2024 $298,300 $201,200 30.2 $6,076 -11.36%
2023 $266,700 $201,200 34.07 $6,855 -12.53%
2022 $216,300 $201,200 38.95 $7,837 -3.90%
2021 $211,300 $201,200 40.53 $8,155 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,081
Median age 46.7
Average household income $166,956
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 1,233
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 181 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Washington St, Cornwall on Hudson 1,768
14 Payson Rd, Cornwall on Hudson 2,056 12/05/2003 $339,000
10 Washington St, Cornwall on Hudson 912 03/06/2026
195 Hudson St, Cornwall on Hudson 42,873 01/27/2022 $1,600,000
1 Dennis Pl, Cornwall on Hudson 1,626 01/26/2023
2 Dennis Pl, Cornwall on Hudson 2,136 07/27/2023
12 Payson Rd, Cornwall on Hudson 1,096 08/02/1993 $132,500
2 Lafayette St, Cornwall on Hudson 903 02/25/2021 $270,000