Orange County  »  12553  »  Orrs Mills Rd  »  385 Orrs Mills Rd

385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 4-2-72.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Property tax $15,365

Lot & Building Information for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Building sqft 3,803
Total sqft 7,924
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 2.9
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

How many square feet does 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 has a total of 3,803 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?

385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $759,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,365
Market value $759,700
Assessed value $480,300

Assessment History for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,000 $480,300 31.9909 $15,365 +31.11%
2024 $712,100 $480,300 24.4 $11,719 -9.50%
2023 $636,600 $480,300 26.96 $12,949 -14.76%
2022 $516,500 $480,300 31.63 $15,192 -5.07%
2021 $504,400 $480,300 33.32 $16,004 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 385 Orrs Mills Road, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Beakes Rd, New Windsor 1,125 01/07/2025 $10
45 Beakes Rd, New Windsor 3,074 04/26/2022
2225 Route 32, New Windsor 1,222
2 Lockwood Ln, New Windsor 1,437 03/22/2000 $75,000
5 Carl Pl, New Windsor 1,344 07/02/2020 $280,000
146 Sycamore Dr, New Windsor 2,092 11/05/2004 $355,000
55 Beakes Rd, New Windsor 2,743 05/12/2021 $450,000
5 Kathy CT, New Windsor 2,584 05/22/2007 $357,500
142 Sycamore Dr, New Windsor 2,146 12/27/2017 $165,000
130 Sycamore Dr, New Windsor 2,502 07/09/2015 $1