Orange County  »  12553  »  Ryan CT  »  1 Ryan CT

1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 1-1-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,006

Lot & Building Information for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Building sqft 2,182
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553?

1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $11,673.

When was 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $10

Title Documents for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/15/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/30/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/17/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/02/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/13/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/07/1995 - D
04/12/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,673
Current property tax $11,006
Market value $577,200
Assessed value $364,900

Assessment History for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,900 $364,900 31.9909 $11,673 +31.11%
2024 $541,000 $364,900 24.4 $8,904 -9.50%
2023 $483,600 $364,900 26.96 $9,838 -14.76%
2022 $392,400 $364,900 31.63 $11,542 -5.07%
2021 $383,200 $364,900 33.32 $12,158 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 2.45
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 2.77
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.93
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.02
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.02

Nearest middle schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.93
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.02
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.02
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 3.06
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 3.34

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.20
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.93
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.02
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.02
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.25

Neighbors for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 1 Ryan Court, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2069 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 1,832 09/03/1997 $1
310 Jackson Ave, New Windsor 1,788 03/08/2024
286 Jackson Ave, New Windsor 1,400 01/11/2024 $350,000
14 Palomino Pl, New Windsor 10/27/2016 $450
14 White Oak Acres, Salisbury Mills 2,200 04/04/2006 $399,000
2037 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 3,038
8 Carl Pl, New Windsor 4,099 02/23/2021 $411,000
2033 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 2,502 07/12/2002 $1
17 Gerow Ln, New Windsor 1,264 10/28/2005 $259,700
26 Old State Route 94, Salisbury Mills 966 09/25/2023
10 White Oak Acres, Salisbury Mills 2,519 09/14/1999 $230,000
30 Gerow Ln, New Windsor 1,248 12/27/2001 $160,000
10 Palomino Pl, New Windsor 1,720 08/25/2021 $252,000
6 White Oak Acres, Salisbury Mills 1,552 07/22/2013 $245,000
2041 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 2,878 10/27/1994 $173,500
2045 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 1,934
282 Jackson Ave, New Windsor 01/11/2024 $350,000
276 Jackson Ave, New Windsor 1,534 08/12/2003 $1
2 White Oak Acres, Salisbury Mills 1,579 12/17/2003 $1
268 Jackson Ave, New Windsor 2,419 06/12/2023 $454,500