Orange County  »  12518  »  Hudson St  »  412 Hudson St

412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 18-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

Sale date 10/10/2008
Sale price $235,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,705

Lot & Building Information for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

Building sqft 1,044
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 170
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518?

412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,600, the tax amount paid for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $6,705.

When was 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold?

412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 10/07/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2008 $235,500
05/28/2008 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Deed
10/10/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
05/28/2008 - D
06/06/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,705
Market value $331,500
Assessed value $209,600

Assessment History for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,600 $209,600 31.9909 $6,705 +31.11%
2024 $310,700 $209,600 24.4 $5,114 -9.50%
2023 $277,800 $209,600 26.96 $5,651 -14.76%
2022 $225,400 $209,600 31.63 $6,630 -5.07%
2021 $220,100 $209,600 33.32 $6,984 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Hudson Street, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.16
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 0.27
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.44
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.44
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.16
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.61
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.61
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.63
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.79

Nearest high schools

New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.61
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.61
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.63
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.31
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 3.96