Orange County  »  12518  »  Willow Ave  »  164 Willow Ave

164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 14-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Sale date 11/29/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,356

Lot & Building Information for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Building sqft 3,520
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

How many square feet does 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518?

164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $759,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/1995 $1
07/21/1994 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
07/21/1994 - D
07/25/1994 - R
Deed
06/10/1994 - D
06/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,356
Market value $759,300
Assessed value $480,000

Assessment History for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,500 $480,000 31.9909 $15,356 +31.11%
2024 $711,600 $480,000 24.4 $11,712 -9.50%
2023 $636,200 $480,000 26.96 $12,941 -14.76%
2022 $516,100 $480,000 31.63 $15,182 -5.07%
2021 $504,000 $480,000 33.32 $15,994 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,114
Median age 41.4
Average household income $124,444
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 2,485
Owner occupied units 68.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall

Here are the neighbors for 164 Willow Avenue, Cornwall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Mailler Ave, Cornwall 04/08/2014 $17,500
13 Chestnut St, Cornwall 1,470 09/30/2019 $335,500
18 Grand St, Cornwall 1,739 09/30/2015 $265,000
95 Mailler Ave, Cornwall 1,040 06/26/2000 $159,900
91 Mailler Ave, Cornwall 2,354 08/17/2004 $305,000
5 Chestnut St, Cornwall 2,220 09/07/2011 $292,500
19 Chestnut St, Cornwall 1,638 07/29/2024
81 Mailler Ave, Cornwall 1,296 11/17/2017 $250,000
27 Poplar St, Cornwall 1,650 09/05/2008 $60,000