Orange County  »  12577  »  Fairview Ln  »  10 Fairview Ln

10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills
Zip code 12577
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 29-1-1.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

Sale date 11/27/2002
Sale price $364,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,485

Lot & Building Information for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

Building sqft 2,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.6
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

• • Improvements for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577?

10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 is $12,485.

When was 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was last sold in 11/27/2002 for $364,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2002 $364,000
03/20/2002 $118,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/27/2002 - D
01/24/2003 - R
Deed
03/20/2002 - D
03/28/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,485
Market value $657,900
Assessed value $415,900

Assessment History for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,200 $415,900 30.0199 $12,485 +29.45%
2024 $616,600 $415,900 23.19 $9,645 -12.56%
2023 $551,200 $415,900 26.52 $11,030 -10.01%
2022 $447,200 $415,900 29.47 $12,257 -4.81%
2021 $436,700 $415,900 30.96 $12,876 -3.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fairview Lane, Salisbury Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.11
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.11
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.16
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.83
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.39
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.39
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.41
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 4.52

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.52
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 2.96
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.39
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.39