Orange County  »  10930  »  Hidden Gln  »  5 Hidden Gln

5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Mountainville
Parcel ID 34-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

Sale date 07/06/2018
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,666

Lot & Building Information for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

Building sqft 4,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.5
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $646,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $20,666.

When was 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 07/06/2018 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2018 $665,000
09/25/2007 $890,000
06/15/2004 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/26/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/03/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/03/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/23/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/06/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/06/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Deed
09/25/2007 - D
09/27/2007 - R
Deed
06/15/2004 - D
06/18/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,666
Market value $1,021,829
Assessed value $646,000

Assessment History for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $942,200 $614,000 31.9909 $19,642 +31.11%
2024 $910,300 $614,000 24.4 $14,982 -9.50%
2023 $813,800 $614,000 26.96 $16,553 -14.76%
2022 $660,200 $614,000 31.63 $19,421 -5.07%
2021 $644,800 $614,000 33.32 $20,458 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 3.04
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 3.04
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 3.05
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 3.05
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 3.46
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 4.05
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 4.05
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.42
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 4.82

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 3.06
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 4.05
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 4.05
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.42