Orange County  »  12518  »  Oak Tree Dr  »  4 Oak Tree Dr

4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 34-3-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Sale date 05/17/2006
Sale price $348,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,677

Lot & Building Information for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Building sqft 1,922
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518?

4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $9,344.

When was 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 05/17/2006 for $348,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2006 $348,900

Title Documents for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/17/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Deed
05/17/2006 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,345
Current property tax $8,677
Market value $462,000
Assessed value $292,100

Assessment History for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,200 $292,100 31.9909 $9,345 +31.11%
2024 $433,100 $292,100 24.4 $7,127 -9.50%
2023 $387,100 $292,100 26.96 $7,875 -14.76%
2022 $314,100 $292,100 31.63 $9,239 -5.07%
2021 $306,700 $292,100 33.32 $9,733 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.16
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.16
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.17
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.17
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 2.61
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.03
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.03
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.78
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.91

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.83
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.03
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.03
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.78
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 5.05

Neighbors for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall

Here are the neighbors for 4 Oak Tree Drive, Cornwall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Oak Tree Dr, Cornwall 2,034 02/17/2017 $169,100
30 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall 1,672 09/10/2024 $385,000
11 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 4,261 08/11/2003 $250,000
7 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 3,286 05/14/1999 $395,000
32 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall 1,170 08/18/2022 $421,000
15 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 3,749 06/11/2021 $925,000
15 Wethersfield Ln, Highland Mills 4,631 09/19/2014 $462,500
6 Oak Tree Dr, Cornwall 2,072 08/07/2020 $340,000
13 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 4,164 01/11/2005 $799,900
21 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall 3,124 06/27/2002 $420,000
17 Parks Wood Dr, Cornwall 4,745 08/09/2024 $2,450,000
484 Angola Rd, Cornwall 1,738 11/24/2025
5 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 4,230 07/06/2018 $665,000
26 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall 2,500 01/25/2024
34 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall 1,418 09/08/2023 $500,000
1 Oak Tree Dr, Cornwall 1,992 08/07/2017
2 Westlin Ln, Cornwall 1,586 11/13/2017 $190,000
3 Oak Tree Dr, Cornwall 2,133 06/02/2025 $553,000
18 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 5,288 05/16/2022 $1,325,000
9 Hidden Gln, Highland Mills 4,210 07/25/2003 $649,000