Orange County  »  10953  »  Route 32  »  1880 Route 32

1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information

1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1880 Route 32, Mountainville
Zip code 10953
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Mountainville
Parcel ID 34-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

Building sqft 4,848
Building class Miscellaneous (690)
Acreage 4.9
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

• • Improvements for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953?

1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $586,700, the tax amount paid for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953 is $18,769.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

Access detailed property tax data for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, NY 10953. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,769
Current property tax $0
Market value $928,000
Assessed value $586,700

Assessment History for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,300 $586,700 31.9909 $18,769 +31.11%
2024 $869,800 $586,700 24.4 $14,315 -9.50%
2023 $777,600 $586,700 26.96 $15,817 -14.76%
2022 $630,900 $586,700 31.63 $18,557 -5.07%
2021 $616,100 $586,700 33.32 $19,549 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1880 Route 32, Mountainville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.27
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.27
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.27
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.28
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 2.65
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.52
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.53
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.53
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 4.58

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.19
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.52
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.53
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.53