103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information
103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Beach Street, Cornwall |
| Zip code | 12518 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Cornwall |
| Parcel ID | 45-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
| Sale date | 07/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
| Building sqft | 2,373 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Cornwall |
Other Property Data for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
- • Improvements for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,373 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $388,900, the tax amount paid for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $12,441.
When was 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,441 |
| Market value | $615,200 |
| Assessed value | $388,900 |
Assessment History for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596,700 | $388,900 | 31.9909 | $12,441 | +31.11% |
| 2024 | $576,600 | $388,900 | 24.4 | $9,489 | -9.50% |
| 2023 | $515,400 | $388,900 | 26.96 | $10,485 | -14.76% |
| 2022 | $418,200 | $388,900 | 31.63 | $12,301 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $408,400 | $388,900 | 33.32 | $12,958 | +0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Beach Street, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 0.65 |
| Butterhill Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 30 | 0.87 |
| Butterhill Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 30 | 0.87 |
| Butter Hill Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 77 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwall Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 895 | 1.03 |
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 1.79 |
| New York Military Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 2.55 |
| The Storm King School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 194 | 2.55 |
| Heritage Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 856 | 2.92 |
Nearest high schools