Orange County  »  12518  »  Beach St  »  105 Beach St

105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Beach Street, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 45-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

Sale date 03/08/1996
Sale price $214,250
Arm's length
Property tax $13,487

Lot & Building Information for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

Building sqft 2,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518?

105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,600, the tax amount paid for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $13,487.

When was 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 03/08/1996 for $214,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/1996 $214,250

Title Documents for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/1996 - D
03/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,487
Market value $666,900
Assessed value $421,600

Assessment History for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,900 $421,600 31.9909 $13,487 +28.67%
2024 $636,900 $429,600 24.4 $10,482 -9.50%
2023 $569,400 $429,600 26.96 $11,582 -14.76%
2022 $461,900 $429,600 31.63 $13,588 -5.07%
2021 $451,100 $429,600 33.32 $14,314 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Beach Street, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.67
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 0.89
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.90
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.90
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 1.05
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.77
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.59
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.59
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.90

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.30
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.77
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.59
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.59
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.59