Orange County  »  12566  »  Main St  »  108 Main St

108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Main Street, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Parcel ID 6-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Sale date 07/29/2004
Sale price $125,550
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,348

Lot & Building Information for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 59 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 59
Year built 1870
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 2,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $213,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2004 $125,550

Title Documents for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,814
Current property tax $2,348
Market value $213,700
Assessed value $47,800

Assessment History for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,800 $47,800 79.7907 $3,814 +277.26%
2024 $195,800 $47,800 21.15 $1,011 -15.47%
2023 $160,600 $47,800 25.02 $1,196 -15.30%
2022 $136,100 $47,800 29.54 $1,412 -4.00%
2021 $136,100 $47,800 30.77 $1,471 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 108 Main Street, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188 Kelly Ave, Pine Bush 06/11/1997 $78,500
86 Main St, Pine Bush 2,888 09/15/2020 $299,900
10 Hill St, Pine Bush 1,704 01/21/2021
84 Center St, Pine Bush 1,540 06/27/2024
175 Kelly Ave, Pine Bush 12,525 12/23/2024 $450,000
82 Main St, Pine Bush 1,000 03/11/2022 $249,000
70 Main St, Pine Bush 3,556 01/10/2013 $295,000
6 Center St, Pine Bush 1,848 11/23/2010 $10
74 Center St, Pine Bush 2,212 01/19/2017 $212,000
96 Borden Ave, Pine Bush 1,186 09/01/2021