2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Parcel ID | 8-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
| Current property tax | $5,660 |
Lot & Building Information for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
| Building sqft | 2,240 |
| Total sqft | 4,040 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 3.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
- • Improvements for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,800, the tax amount paid for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $7,643.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,644 |
| Current property tax | $5,660 |
| Market value | $428,300 |
| Assessed value | $95,800 |
Assessment History for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,500 | $95,800 | 79.7907 | $7,644 | +277.26% |
| 2024 | $392,500 | $95,800 | 21.15 | $2,026 | -15.47% |
| 2023 | $321,900 | $95,800 | 25.02 | $2,397 | -15.30% |
| 2022 | $272,700 | $95,800 | 29.54 | $2,830 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $272,700 | $95,800 | 30.77 | $2,948 | -5.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 0.23 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 0.84 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 2.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 0.38 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 6.29 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 6.30 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 6.41 |
Nearest high schools