Orange County  »  12566  »  Route 52  »  2419 Route 52

2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Parcel ID 8-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Sale date 04/25/2016
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,435

Lot & Building Information for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Building sqft 9,449
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 2
Lot dimensions 288 ft X 333 ft
Frontage 288
Depth 333
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 9,449 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,153,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2016 $1,900,000
07/16/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
01/10/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
09/23/2022 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/05/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
05/05/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/05/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/25/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed
07/16/2014 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,435
Market value $2,153,300
Assessed value $481,700

Assessment History for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,993,800 $481,700 79.7907 $38,435 +277.26%
2024 $1,973,400 $481,700 21.15 $10,188 -15.47%
2023 $1,618,600 $481,700 25.02 $12,052 -15.30%
2022 $1,371,200 $481,700 29.54 $14,229 -4.00%
2021 $1,371,200 $481,700 30.77 $14,822 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 2419 Route 52, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
968 Hill Ave, Pine Bush 1,556 03/02/2009
34 Rolling Meadow CT, Pine Bush 2,629 01/13/2023 $467,750
842-846 Hill Ave, Pine Bush 1,656 07/19/2001 $10
2415 Route 52, Pine Bush 12,932
2473 Route 52, Pine Bush 2,264 09/09/2021 $185,000
18 Rolling Meadow CT, Pine Bush 2,755 11/28/2007 $422,000
2191 Route 52, Pine Bush 1,928 05/22/2001 $175,500
2463-2467 Route 52, Pine Bush 2,240
2245 Route 52, Pine Bush 3,384
985 Hill Ave, Pine Bush 1,350 08/18/2005 $10
2215 Route 52, Pine Bush 3,660 01/24/2014 $300,000