Orange County  »  12566  »  Eskew CT  »  22 Eskew CT

22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 11-1-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Sale date 12/05/2017
Sale price $72,542
Arm's length
Property tax $10,413

Lot & Building Information for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,364
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.9
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 2,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $583,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2017 $72,542
12/29/2000 $231,777
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/05/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/05/2017 - R Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/05/2017 - R Deed
03/22/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/29/2000 - D
01/08/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,413
Market value $583,400
Assessed value $130,500

Assessment History for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,100 $130,500 79.7907 $10,413 +277.26%
2024 $534,600 $130,500 21.15 $2,760 -15.47%
2023 $438,500 $130,500 25.02 $3,265 -15.30%
2022 $371,500 $130,500 29.54 $3,855 -4.00%
2021 $371,500 $130,500 30.77 $4,015 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 22 Eskew Court, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Van Keuren Ave, Pine Bush 2,428 04/27/2017 $41,000
17 Neveles Pride CT, Pine Bush 2,123 10/30/2003 $402,000
10 Eskew CT, Pine Bush 2,489 06/28/2001 $221,777
34 Lang Dr, Pine Bush 2,120 09/19/2020 $320,000
11 Neveles Pride CT, Pine Bush 3,159 01/06/2016 $345,000
31 Lang Ln, Pine Bush 1,900 09/29/2004 $304,900
18 Eskew CT, Pine Bush 2,274 07/12/2000 $206,777
231 Van Keuren Ave, Pine Bush 1,008 05/27/1996 $10
21 Lang Ln, Pine Bush 1,104 09/01/1995