Orange County  »  12566  »  Route 48  »  386 Route 48

386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Route 48, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 13-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $186,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,986

Lot & Building Information for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,300, the tax amount paid for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $8,561.

When was 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 11/30/2022 for $186,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $186,000

Title Documents for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/30/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/30/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,562
Current property tax $7,986
Market value $479,700
Assessed value $107,300

Assessment History for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,100 $107,300 79.7907 $8,562 +277.26%
2024 $439,600 $107,300 21.15 $2,269 -15.47%
2023 $360,600 $107,300 25.02 $2,685 -15.30%
2022 $305,400 $107,300 29.54 $3,170 -4.00%
2021 $305,400 $107,300 30.77 $3,302 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.10
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.10
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.70
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.70
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 3.95

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.68
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.35
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.22
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.28
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 7.65

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 3.32
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.22
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.28
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.30
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 8.55

Neighbors for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 386 Route 48, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404 Route 48, Pine Bush 2,164 07/03/2008 $315,000
548 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 8,832 09/26/1996 $60,000
100 Judson Rd, Montgomery 2,058 02/02/2016 $10
365 Route 48, Pine Bush 2,564 11/29/2001 $62,000
360 Route 48, Pine Bush 2,800 04/08/2014 $175,000
82 Judson Rd, Montgomery 2,432 06/25/1999 $215,000
381 Route 48, Pine Bush 1,475 08/14/1995 $135,000
380 Route 48, Thompson Ridge 3,420 01/26/2001 $125,000
373 Route 48, Pine Bush 4,273
285 Route 48, Pine Bush 1,680 01/07/1999 $25,000
398 Route 48, Pine Bush 1,236 04/15/2002 $177,000
162 Comfort Trl, Montgomery 3,156 07/14/2015 $319,000
15 Judson Rd, Montgomery 3,450 09/22/2021
41 Judson Rd, Montgomery 1,972 09/25/2013 $210,000
220 Winding Hill Rd, Montgomery 2,424 09/18/2014 $328,500
429 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 2,580 05/17/2005 $379,900
222 Winding Hill Rd, Montgomery 2,921 06/09/2014 $349,900
336 Route 48, Pine Bush 2,621 09/21/2016 $440,000
390 Route 48, Pine Bush 2,024 12/19/2022 $335,000
464 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 1,828 02/27/2009 $238,500