404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 404 Route 48, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Pine Bush |
| Parcel ID | 13-1-19.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/03/2008 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,055 |
Lot & Building Information for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
| Building sqft | 2,164 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $83,100, the tax amount paid for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $6,630.
When was 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 07/03/2008 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,631 |
| Current property tax | $6,055 |
| Market value | $371,500 |
| Assessed value | $83,100 |
Assessment History for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,000 | $83,100 | 79.7907 | $6,631 | +277.26% |
| 2024 | $340,400 | $83,100 | 21.15 | $1,758 | -15.47% |
| 2023 | $279,200 | $83,100 | 25.02 | $2,079 | -15.30% |
| 2022 | $236,600 | $83,100 | 29.54 | $2,455 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $236,600 | $83,100 | 30.77 | $2,557 | -5.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.20 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.20 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.81 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.81 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 3.85 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.78 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 4.29 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 6.26 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.32 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 7.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 3.42 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 6.26 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.32 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 6.40 |
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 8.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush
Here are the neighbors for 404 Route 48, Pine Bush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 548 Route 17, Tuxedo Park | 8,832 | 09/26/1996 | $60,000 |
| 100 Judson Rd, Montgomery | 2,058 | 02/02/2016 | $10 |
| 3 Meadowood Rd, Montgomery | 2,894 | 07/21/2016 | $365,000 |
| 386 Route 48, Pine Bush | 2,500 | 11/30/2022 | $186,000 |
| 365 Route 48, Pine Bush | 2,564 | 11/29/2001 | $62,000 |
| 360 Route 48, Pine Bush | 2,800 | 04/08/2014 | $175,000 |
| 82 Judson Rd, Montgomery | 2,432 | 06/25/1999 | $215,000 |
| 381 Route 48, Pine Bush | 1,475 | 08/14/1995 | $135,000 |
| 380 Route 48, Thompson Ridge | 3,420 | 01/26/2001 | $125,000 |
| 373 Route 48, Pine Bush | 4,273 | ||
| 285 Route 48, Pine Bush | 1,680 | 01/07/1999 | $25,000 |
| 162 Comfort Trl, Montgomery | 3,156 | 07/14/2015 | $319,000 |
| 15 Judson Rd, Montgomery | 3,450 | 09/22/2021 | |
| 41 Judson Rd, Montgomery | 1,972 | 09/25/2013 | $210,000 |
| 220 Winding Hill Rd, Montgomery | 2,424 | 09/18/2014 | $328,500 |
| 2 Judson Rd, Montgomery | 3,998 | 10/25/2016 | $420,000 |
| 398 Route 48, Pine Bush | 1,236 | 04/15/2002 | $177,000 |
| 222 Winding Hill Rd, Montgomery | 2,921 | 06/09/2014 | $349,900 |
| 336 Route 48, Pine Bush | 2,621 | 09/21/2016 | $440,000 |
| 390 Route 48, Pine Bush | 2,024 | 12/19/2022 | $335,000 |