Orange County  »  12566  »  Burlingham Rd  »  267 Burlingham Rd

267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 19-1-35.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 03/19/2002
Sale price $147,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,289

Lot & Building Information for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 3,112
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.5
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1890 and has a total of 3,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,100, the tax amount paid for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $8,864.

When was 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 03/19/2002 for $147,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2002 $147,900

Title Documents for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/25/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/16/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/09/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/24/2023 - D
05/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/19/2002 - D
03/26/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,865
Current property tax $8,289
Market value $496,600
Assessed value $111,100

Assessment History for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,900 $111,100 79.7907 $8,865 +277.26%
2024 $455,100 $111,100 21.15 $2,350 -15.47%
2023 $373,300 $111,100 25.02 $2,780 -15.30%
2022 $316,300 $111,100 29.54 $3,282 -4.00%
2021 $316,300 $111,100 30.77 $3,419 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.96
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.96
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.00
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.00
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 3.74

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.05
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.70
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.16
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.94
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 7.41

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.27
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.16
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.94
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 7.00
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 7.71

Neighbors for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 267 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 01/24/2003 $90,000
575 Route 48, Bloomingburg 1,331
105 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 1,354 10/02/2020 $235,000
40 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 08/31/2012 $32,000
45 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 1,648 04/10/2012 $209,000
355 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush 1,456 12/19/2001 $195,000
44 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 08/26/2011 $262,000
54 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,664 03/04/2002 $117,000
283 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush 4,860 04/01/2021 $504,597
259 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 2,332 09/23/1996 $130,000
115 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 1,125 09/09/2002 $247,000
147 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush 2,180 08/28/2024 $545,000
632 Route 48, Thompson Ridge 1,025 01/06/1995 $95,000
83 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 2,613 02/12/2025
77 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 2,192 07/25/2008 $221,000
161 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush 3,800 03/13/2025 $895,000
293 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 2,506 06/09/2010 $315,000
57 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 1,896 05/25/2016 $374,887
27 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 02/27/2025
93 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 3,332 09/20/2024 $630,000