Orange County  »  12566  »  Burlingham Rd  »  531 Burlingham Rd

531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 24-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 12/15/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,858

Lot & Building Information for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,778
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 55.877
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,700, the tax amount paid for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $11,625.

When was 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 12/15/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2016 $10

Title Documents for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2016 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,626
Current property tax $7,858
Market value $651,300
Assessed value $145,700

Assessment History for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,100 $145,700 79.7907 $11,626 +277.26%
2024 $596,900 $145,700 21.15 $3,082 -15.47%
2023 $489,600 $145,700 25.02 $3,645 -15.30%
2022 $414,700 $145,700 29.54 $4,304 -4.00%
2021 $414,700 $145,700 30.77 $4,483 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 Burlingham Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.25
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.25
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.28
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.28
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.26

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 2.30
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.26
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.12
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.86
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 7.06

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.26
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.65