Orange County  »  10919  »  Route 302  »  1424 Route 302

1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1424 Route 302, Circleville
Zip code 10919
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Bullville
Parcel ID 24-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Sale date 01/19/2011
Sale price $537,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,559

Lot & Building Information for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Building sqft 7,077
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 1958
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

• • Improvements for 1424 Route 302, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1424 Route 302, Circleville

How many sq. ft. does 1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 has a total of 7,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919?

1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $871,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1424 Route 302, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2011 $537,500

Title Documents for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2019 - R Other
(D / opt)
01/19/2011 - D
01/27/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Access detailed property tax data for 1424 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,559
Market value $871,700
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1424 Route 302, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $807,100 $195,000 79.7907 $15,559 +277.26%
2024 $798,900 $195,000 21.15 $4,124 -15.47%
2023 $655,200 $195,000 25.02 $4,879 -15.30%
2022 $555,100 $195,000 29.54 $5,760 -4.00%
2021 $555,100 $195,000 30.77 $6,000 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,551
Median age 53.1
Average household income $114,469
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 602
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1424 Route 302, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1424 Route 302, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1424 Route 302, Circleville

Here are the neighbors for 1424 Route 302, Circleville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Teplitz CT, Montgomery 2,180 04/05/2012 $342,000
2850 State Route 17K, Middletown
515 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 2,128 06/30/2017 $298,000
52 Teplitz CT, Montgomery 2,420 06/07/2004 $10
1422 Route 302, Circleville
2887 State Route 17K, Middletown 08/08/2017 $600,000
19 Teplitz CT, Montgomery 1,780 08/11/2000 $45,000
47 Teplitz CT, Montgomery 2,432 10/03/2017
2859 State Route 17K, Middletown
531 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush 2,778 12/15/2016 $10
55 Teplitz CT, Montgomery 4,007 01/31/2013 $365,000