Orange County  »  10941  »  Feiertag Rd  »  41 Feiertag Rd

41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 25-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Sale date 10/07/2013
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,955

Lot & Building Information for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Building sqft 3,161
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.5
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 3,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $814,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2013 $415,000
09/08/2000 $262,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/07/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
09/08/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,530
Current property tax $13,955
Market value $814,000
Assessed value $182,100

Assessment History for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,700 $182,100 79.7907 $14,530 +277.26%
2024 $746,000 $182,100 21.15 $3,851 -15.47%
2023 $611,900 $182,100 25.02 $4,556 -15.30%
2022 $518,400 $182,100 29.54 $5,379 -4.00%
2021 $518,400 $182,100 30.77 $5,603 -5.00%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 41 Feiertag Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price