Orange County  »  12780  »  Boehmler Rd  »  83 Boehmler Rd

83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush
Zip code 12780
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 24-2-50.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Sale date 12/08/2020
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,492

Lot & Building Information for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 29.585
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

• • Improvements for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

What is the market value of 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780?

The current market value is $141,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2020 $100,000
09/26/2018 $68,000
03/30/2009 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
12/08/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
09/26/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
03/30/2009 - D
04/07/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,492
Market value $141,600
Assessed value $45,640

Assessment History for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,000 $45,640 54.5999 $2,492 +134.33%
2024 $121,600 $45,640 23.3 $1,063 -12.44%
2023 $107,000 $45,640 26.61 $1,214 -21.39%
2022 $82,100 $45,640 33.85 $1,545 +10.96%
2021 $70,500 $39,600 35.16 $1,392 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 4.24
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 4.36
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.99
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.99
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.61

Nearest middle schools

New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 4.36
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 4.72
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 6.12
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 6.34
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.79

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 3.99
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 4.24