Orange County  »  10924  »  Main St  »  155 Main St

155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Main Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 109-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,546

Lot & Building Information for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Building sqft 3,267
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.107
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 101
Year built 1947
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 155 Main Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 155 Main Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Main Street, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 3,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Main Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $420,000
11/08/2019 $200,000
06/08/2010 $299,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Main Street, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/09/2021 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/09/2021 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Deed
06/24/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/24/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/08/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/08/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
11/08/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/08/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed
05/07/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,546
Market value $500,600
Assessed value $180,200

Assessment History for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Main Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,700 $180,200 52.9723 $9,546 +86.77%
2024 $429,400 $178,200 28.68 $5,111 -13.30%
2023 $360,000 $178,200 33.08 $5,895 -10.21%
2022 $318,200 $178,200 36.84 $6,565 -3.26%
2021 $318,200 $178,200 38.08 $6,786 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Main Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Main Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Main Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 155 Main Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Webster Ave, Goshen 1,118 09/14/2020 $279,000
39 Erie St, Goshen 384
136 Main St, Goshen 4,134
55 Main St, Goshen 8,460 03/31/2016 $910,000
29 Erie St, Goshen 02/18/2025 $57,187
55 St John St, Goshen 1,852 05/11/2022 $250,000
47 St John St, Goshen 1,248 03/18/2021 $210,000
97 Main St, Goshen 3,460 12/15/2020 $147,500
59 St John St, Goshen 5,040 08/12/2020 $525,000
70-72 St John St, Goshen 2,310 12/01/2008
99 Main St, Goshen 12,499
87 Main St, Goshen 2,073 02/14/2000 $48,000