Orange County  »  10924  »  Main St  »  190 Main St

190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Main Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 109-5-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,587

Lot & Building Information for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Building sqft 2,971
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.079
Lot dimensions 29 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 29
Depth 120
Year built 1937
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 190 Main Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 190 Main Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Main Street, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,100, the tax amount paid for 190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 is $8,586.

When was 190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 05/31/2023 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Main Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $525,000
05/29/1998 $100
07/26/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Main Street, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/31/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Deed
05/29/1998 - D
06/02/1998 - R
Deed
07/26/1995 - D
01/26/1996 - R
Deed
04/26/1994 - D
04/28/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,587
Market value $450,300
Assessed value $162,100

Assessment History for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Main Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,300 $162,100 52.9723 $8,587 +84.70%
2024 $390,600 $162,100 28.68 $4,649 -13.30%
2023 $327,500 $162,100 33.08 $5,362 -10.21%
2022 $289,500 $162,100 36.84 $5,972 -3.26%
2021 $289,500 $162,100 38.08 $6,173 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Main Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Main Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Main Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 190 Main Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Main St, Goshen 2,991 07/26/2000 $100
227 Main St, Goshen 29,410
26 Hill St, Goshen 3,337 08/30/2024 $725,000
140 Main St, Goshen 1,120 08/08/1996 $100
136 Main St, Goshen 4,134
229 Main St, Goshen
180 Main St, Goshen 5,220 10/03/2003 $455,000
204 Main St, Goshen 4,018 11/26/2025 $890,000
176 Main St, Goshen 2,448 08/12/2022 $70,000
152 Main St, Goshen 2,617 08/01/2023 $225,000
210-212 Main St, Goshen 3,274 05/14/2019 $400,000
121 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,420
119 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,636 07/03/2013 $275,000