Orange County  »  10924  »  Fletcher St  »  2 Fletcher St

2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 110-3-24.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Current property tax $8,162

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Building sqft 17,642
Total sqft 27,831
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 2.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1999 and has a total of 17,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,103,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 is $58,428.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
07/13/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $58,428
Current property tax $8,162
Market value $3,063,900
Assessed value $1,103,000

Assessment History for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,703,400 $1,103,000 52.9723 $58,428 +84.70%
2024 $2,657,800 $1,103,000 28.68 $31,634 -13.30%
2023 $2,228,300 $1,103,000 33.08 $36,487 -10.21%
2022 $1,969,600 $1,103,000 36.84 $40,635 -3.26%
2021 $1,969,600 $1,103,000 38.08 $42,002 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 2 Fletcher Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Fletcher St, Goshen 960 10/16/2024
12 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,398 11/01/2017 $400,000
62-72 Fletcher St, Goshen 04/25/2008 $1
60 Parkway, Goshen 1,484 10/10/1996 $115,000
46 Orange Ave, Goshen 1,724 08/29/2024
6 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,406 05/21/2020 $331,340
3 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,997 11/02/2017 $490,000
42 Fletcher St, Goshen 728 01/30/2017 $169,300
48-50 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,520 01/06/2026
240 Main St, Goshen 30,085