Orange County  »  10924  »  Parkway  »  60 Parkway

60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Parkway, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 109-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Parkway, Goshen

Sale date 10/10/1996
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,431

Lot & Building Information for 60 Parkway, Goshen

Building sqft 1,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.261
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 114
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Parkway, Goshen

• • Improvements for 60 Parkway, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Parkway, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924?

60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 is $7,045.

When was 60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 10/10/1996 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Parkway, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Parkway, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/1996 $115,000

Title Documents for 60 Parkway, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/1996 - D
10/15/1996 - R
Deed
03/22/1993 - D
03/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Parkway, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Parkway, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,045
Current property tax $6,431
Market value $369,400
Assessed value $133,000

Assessment History for 60 Parkway, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Parkway, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,000 $133,000 52.9723 $7,045 +84.70%
2024 $320,500 $133,000 28.68 $3,814 -13.30%
2023 $268,700 $133,000 33.08 $4,400 -10.21%
2022 $237,500 $133,000 36.84 $4,900 -3.26%
2021 $237,500 $133,000 38.08 $5,065 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Parkway, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Parkway, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.59
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.76
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.89
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.89
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.31

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.59
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.66
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.31
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.07
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.25

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.12
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.47
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.31
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.07
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 4.39