Orange County  »  10924  »  Marie Ter  »  15 Marie Ter

15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 109-9-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Sale date 04/25/2000
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,152

Lot & Building Information for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.377
Lot dimensions 109 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 109
Depth 150
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

• • Improvements for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924?

15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,151.

When was 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 04/25/2000 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2000 $255,000

Title Documents for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2000 - D
04/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,152
Market value $637,200
Assessed value $229,400

Assessment History for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,300 $229,400 52.9723 $12,152 +84.70%
2024 $552,800 $229,400 28.68 $6,579 -13.30%
2023 $463,400 $229,400 33.08 $7,589 -10.21%
2022 $409,600 $229,400 36.84 $8,451 -3.26%
2021 $409,600 $229,400 38.08 $8,736 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.68
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.96
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.08
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.08
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.20

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.68
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.80
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.20
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.93
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.06

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.32
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.54
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.20
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.93
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 4.26

Neighbors for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 15 Marie Terrace, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Hopkins Ter, Goshen 2,000 08/21/2020 $424,500
17 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,494 12/18/2000 $255,900
54 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,788
15 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 2,308 02/11/2000 $255,000
17 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 2,051 05/11/2020 $424,000
155 S Church St, Goshen 3,590 10/18/2012 $475,000
9 Hopkins Ter, Goshen 1,718 12/11/2017 $275,000
56 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,435 09/23/2022 $390,000
21 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 1,880 09/12/2024
13 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 1,158 08/24/2017 $175,000
11 Arthur Pl, Goshen 2,504 03/30/2004 $380,000
26-28 Parkway, Goshen 3,002 10/10/2017 $305,000
60 Fletcher St, Goshen 3,304 03/25/2025 $475,000
10 Parkway, Goshen 09/03/2003 $500,000
7 Arthur Pl, Goshen 2,258 06/14/2000 $219,900
16 Parkway, Goshen 2,723 07/10/2014 $457,500
219 N Church St, Goshen
19 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,796 04/28/2016 $384,000
9 Arthur Pl, Goshen 2,258 07/06/2022 $595,000
8 Parkway, Goshen 3,247 08/30/2024