Orange County  »  10924  »  Fletcher St  »  56 Fletcher St

56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 110-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,766

Lot & Building Information for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Building sqft 1,435
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.404
Lot dimensions 171 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 171
Depth 100
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,600, the tax amount paid for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 is $7,765.

When was 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 09/23/2022 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $390,000

Title Documents for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/23/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Deed
03/26/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,766
Market value $407,200
Assessed value $146,600

Assessment History for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,300 $146,600 52.9723 $7,766 +87.52%
2024 $348,000 $144,400 28.68 $4,141 -13.30%
2023 $291,700 $144,400 33.08 $4,777 -10.21%
2022 $257,900 $144,400 36.84 $5,320 -3.26%
2021 $257,900 $144,400 38.08 $5,499 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.56
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.90
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.90
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.98
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.64

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.56
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.64
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.64
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.01
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.72

Nearest high schools

John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 0.40
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.21
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.64
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.69
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.01

Neighbors for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 56 Fletcher Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Wickham Ave, Goshen 2,147 06/30/2011 $264,000
11 Hopkins Ter, Goshen 2,000 08/21/2020 $424,500
17 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,494 12/18/2000 $255,900
15 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 2,308 02/11/2000 $255,000
2 Duggan Ln, Goshen 10/23/2013 $1
42 Golden Hill Ave, Goshen 1,392 11/29/2021
54 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,788
17 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 2,051 05/11/2020 $424,000
21 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 1,880 09/12/2024
13 Oakcrest Dr, Goshen 1,158 08/24/2017 $175,000
9 Hopkins Ter, Goshen 1,718 12/11/2017 $275,000
11 Arthur Pl, Goshen 2,504 03/30/2004 $380,000
60 Fletcher St, Goshen 3,304 03/25/2025 $475,000
58 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,796 01/07/2011 $285,000
191 N Church St, Goshen 2,577 08/05/2015 $329,000
7 Arthur Pl, Goshen 2,258 06/14/2000 $219,900
219 N Church St, Goshen
15 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,700 04/25/2000 $255,000
19 Marie Ter, Goshen 2,796 04/28/2016 $384,000
9 Arthur Pl, Goshen 2,258 07/06/2022 $595,000