Orange County  »  10924  »  Railroad Ave  »  99 Railroad Ave

99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-10-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,270

Lot & Building Information for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Building sqft 3,172
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.107
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 30 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 30
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

• • Improvements for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 3,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924?

99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $650,000
12/10/2010 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/15/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Deed
09/03/2020 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
12/10/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
02/07/2002 - D
03/14/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,270
Market value $486,100
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,900 $175,000 52.9723 $9,270 +84.70%
2024 $421,700 $175,000 28.68 $5,019 -13.30%
2023 $353,500 $175,000 33.08 $5,789 -10.21%
2022 $312,500 $175,000 36.84 $6,447 -3.26%
2021 $312,500 $175,000 38.08 $6,664 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 99 Railroad Avenue, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 W Main St, Goshen 2,399 06/08/2005 $345,000
244 W Main St, Goshen 10,751 03/12/2013
36 Murray Ave, Goshen 2,111 09/12/2022 $490,000
28 West St, Goshen 04/07/2018
101-105 Railroad Ave, Goshen 64,330
26 Murray Ave, Goshen 2,306 07/21/2003 $475,000
24 Murray Ave, Goshen 07/21/2003 $75,000
224 W Main St, Goshen 12,504 01/10/2003 $1
256 W Main St, Goshen
148 W Main St, Goshen 3,696 05/02/2005 $357,500
41 N Church St, Goshen 1,342 06/22/2007 $160,000
150 W Main St, Goshen 3,519 04/23/1998 $100