Orange County  »  10924  »  Bruen Pl  »  28 Bruen Pl

28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Bruen Place, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 112-15-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Sale date 03/29/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,297

Lot & Building Information for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Building sqft 3,900
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.097
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 78 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 78
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

• • Improvements for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924?

28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $749,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2024 $550,000
01/25/2002 $460,000
01/28/1999 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/29/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Deed
12/13/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/26/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
01/23/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/25/2002 - D
02/04/2002 - R
Deed
01/28/1999 - D
02/02/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,297
Market value $749,700
Assessed value $269,900

Assessment History for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,500 $269,900 52.9723 $14,297 +84.70%
2024 $650,400 $269,900 28.68 $7,741 -13.30%
2023 $545,300 $269,900 33.08 $8,928 -10.21%
2022 $482,000 $269,900 36.84 $9,943 -3.26%
2021 $482,000 $269,900 38.08 $10,278 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 28 Bruen Place, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Bruen Pl, Goshen 864 02/28/2020 $190,000
213 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 1,320 06/28/2005
30 Bruen Pl, Goshen 10/25/2024 $700,000
51 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 4,050 05/17/2021 $370,000
25 Green St, Goshen 3,500 10/25/2024 $700,000
77 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,680
75 Fletcher St, Goshen 2,178 08/05/1998 $100
7 Ridgeway, Goshen 1,296 08/10/2022
33 Green St, Goshen 2,112
91 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 546 01/30/2003 $255,500
3 Ridgeway, Goshen 2,452 06/17/2024
41 Green St, Goshen
47 Green St, Goshen 1,044 12/21/2004 $1