Orange County  »  10924  »  Green St  »  25 Green St

25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Green Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 112-15-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Sale date 10/25/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,177

Lot & Building Information for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Building sqft 3,500
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 139
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 55%

Other Property Data for 25 Green Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 25 Green Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Green Street, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 3,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $586,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Green Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2024 $700,000
06/16/2016 $416,267
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Green Street, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2024 - D
11/05/2024 - R
Deed
10/24/2024 - D
11/05/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/16/2016 - D
06/23/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Green Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,177
Market value $586,100
Assessed value $211,000

Assessment History for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Green Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,200 $211,000 52.9723 $11,177 +84.70%
2024 $508,400 $211,000 28.68 $6,051 -13.30%
2023 $426,300 $211,000 33.08 $6,980 -10.21%
2022 $376,800 $211,000 36.84 $7,773 -3.26%
2021 $376,800 $211,000 38.08 $8,035 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Green Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Green Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Green Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 25 Green Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Bruen Pl, Goshen 864 02/28/2020 $190,000
213 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 1,320 06/28/2005
30 Bruen Pl, Goshen 10/25/2024 $700,000
51 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 4,050 05/17/2021 $370,000
77 Fletcher St, Goshen 1,680
75 Fletcher St, Goshen 2,178 08/05/1998 $100
7 Ridgeway, Goshen 1,296 08/10/2022
11 Ridgeway, Goshen 1,056 03/29/2016 $160,000
33 Green St, Goshen 2,112
91 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 546 01/30/2003 $255,500
3 Ridgeway, Goshen 2,452 06/17/2024
9 Ridgeway, Goshen 1,374 06/11/2018