2 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
2 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Police Drive, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 118-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
| Sale date | 03/20/2001 |
| Sale price | $7,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $519 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 0.65 |
| Lot dimensions | 731 ft X 166 ft |
| Frontage | 731 |
| Depth | 166 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
- • Improvements for 2 Police Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Police Drive, Goshen
The current market value is $27,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Police Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2001 | $7,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $519 |
| Market value | $27,200 |
| Assessed value | $9,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Police Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,000 | $9,800 | 52.9723 | $519 | +84.70% |
| 2024 | $23,600 | $9,800 | 28.68 | $281 | -13.30% |
| 2023 | $19,800 | $9,800 | 33.08 | $324 | -10.21% |
| 2022 | $17,500 | $9,800 | 36.84 | $361 | -3.26% |
| 2021 | $17,500 | $9,800 | 38.08 | $373 | -4.51% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,720 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $151,946 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,738 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $456,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Police Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Police Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Police Drive, Goshen
Here are the neighbors for 2 Police Drive, Goshen.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Matthews St, Goshen | 3,064 | 05/18/1999 | $266,680 |
| 1 Matthews St, Goshen | 3,135 | 05/19/1999 | $1,000 |
| 10 Dikeman Dr, Goshen | 06/30/2000 | $200,000 | |
| 2450 State Route 17M, Goshen | |||
| 2400 State Route 17M, Goshen | 8,700 | 06/25/1997 | $375,000 |