Orange County  »  10924  »  Dikeman Dr  »  6 Dikeman Dr

6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 122-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Sale date 11/25/2020
Sale price $44,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,303

Lot & Building Information for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

• • Improvements for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

What is the market value of 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, NY 10924?

The current market value is $68,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2020 $44,000
12/28/2018 $551
11/29/2016 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
12/28/2018 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deed
11/29/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/18/2015 - D
10/05/2015 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,303
Market value $68,300
Assessed value $24,600

Assessment History for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,300 $24,600 52.9723 $1,303 +84.70%
2024 $59,300 $24,600 28.68 $706 -13.30%
2023 $49,700 $24,600 33.08 $814 -55.03%
2022 $87,700 $49,125 36.84 $1,810 -3.26%
2021 $87,700 $49,125 38.08 $1,871 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 6 Dikeman Drive, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Dikeman Dr, Goshen 06/30/2000 $200,000
2450 State Route 17M, Goshen
13 Hilltop Dr, Goshen 1,892 12/04/2015 $348,000
181 South St, Goshen 4,412 02/25/2008 $1
19 Butler Dr, Goshen 1,355 04/22/1998 $121,800
2400 State Route 17M, Goshen 8,700 06/25/1997 $375,000
1-3 Dikeman Dr, Goshen 56,900 04/17/2008 $2,000,000
8 Spring Rock Dr, Goshen 3,234
1-7 Hatfield Ln, Goshen 14,976 11/14/1994 $270,000
19 Hilltop Dr, Goshen 1,277 12/05/2024 $465,000
11 Hilltop Dr, Goshen 3,788 11/27/2007 $395,000