Orange County  »  10924  »  Woodcrest Ln  »  11 Woodcrest Ln

11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 4-1-93.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

Property tax $16,406

Lot & Building Information for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

Building sqft 3,857
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Goshen

Other Property Data for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

• • Improvements for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924?

11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 is $16,406.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,406
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $360,000

Assessment History for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $964,200 $393,400 45.5724 $17,928 +127.07%
2024 $948,000 $393,400 20.07 $7,896 -14.34%
2023 $794,700 $393,400 23.43 $9,217 -13.96%
2022 $702,500 $393,400 27.23 $10,712 -2.05%
2021 $702,500 $393,400 27.8 $10,937 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Woodcrest Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.31
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.31
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.43
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.59
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.59

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.55
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.61
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.63
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.74
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.20

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.55
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.53
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 4.49