Orange County  »  10924  »  Ridge Rd  »  35 Ridge Rd

35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Ridge Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 9-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Current property tax $12,602

Lot & Building Information for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Building sqft 3,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $13,215.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/09/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/13/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,216
Current property tax $12,602
Market value $805,600
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,800 $290,000 45.5724 $13,216 +127.07%
2024 $698,800 $290,000 20.07 $5,820 -14.34%
2023 $585,900 $290,000 23.43 $6,795 -13.96%
2022 $517,900 $290,000 27.23 $7,897 -2.05%
2021 $517,900 $290,000 27.8 $8,062 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.58
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.58
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.80
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.89
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.82
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.89
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.91
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.29
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 5.71

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.82
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.98
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.77
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.29
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 5.54

Neighbors for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 35 Ridge Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,352 02/01/2026
51 Owens Rd, Middletown 2,956 05/01/2015 $350,000
212 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 3,314 05/01/2015 $785,000
11 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,656 06/28/1996 $285,000
3 Brookside Dr, Goshen 3,049 12/01/2016 $385,000
110 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,034 06/01/2012
7 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,784 06/11/2018 $475,000
13 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,985 03/04/2003 $425,000
8 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,973 06/17/2004 $455,000
34 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,812 11/01/2023 $445,000
133 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 2,537 08/15/1994 $200,000
9 Brookside Dr, Goshen 3,712 10/29/2020 $495,000
10 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,843 05/31/2024 $650,000
116 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,550 09/17/2020 $445,000
109 Owens Rd, Goshen 1,008 11/17/2022 $400,000
5 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,808 08/09/2024 $675,000
4 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,924 12/28/1999 $319,000
6 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,624 06/11/1997 $50,000
112 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,664 02/12/2026