Orange County  »  10924  »  Owens Rd  »  112 Owens Rd

112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Owens Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 10-1-10.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,318

Lot & Building Information for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Building sqft 2,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 112 Owens Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Owens Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,350, the tax amount paid for 112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $11,317.

When was 112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 02/12/2026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Owens Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $535,000
09/23/2005 $450,000
07/04/2000 $294,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Owens Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Deed
07/11/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Deed
05/21/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/14/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/09/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/14/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/23/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed
07/04/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Owens Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,318
Market value $689,900
Assessed value $248,350

Assessment History for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Owens Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,700 $248,350 45.5724 $11,318 +127.07%
2024 $598,400 $248,350 20.07 $4,984 -14.34%
2023 $501,700 $248,350 23.43 $5,819 -13.96%
2022 $443,500 $248,350 27.23 $6,763 -2.05%
2021 $443,500 $248,350 27.8 $6,904 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Owens Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Owens Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.07
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.07
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.11
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.23
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.32

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.07
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.11
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.32
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 3.12
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.68

Nearest high schools

John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.24
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.19
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.32
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 2.91
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.81

Neighbors for 112 Owens Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 112 Owens Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,352 02/01/2026
51 Owens Rd, Middletown 2,956 05/01/2015 $350,000
212 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 3,314 05/01/2015 $785,000
33 Ridge Rd, Goshen 4,213 11/06/2002 $570,000
11 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,656 06/28/1996 $285,000
3 Brookside Dr, Goshen 3,049 12/01/2016 $385,000
110 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,034 06/01/2012
35 Ridge Rd, Goshen 3,326
7 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,784 06/11/2018 $475,000
13 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,985 03/04/2003 $425,000
34 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,812 11/01/2023 $445,000
133 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 2,537 08/15/1994 $200,000
19 Knoell Rd, Goshen 2,814 11/01/2016 $1
9 Brookside Dr, Goshen 3,712 10/29/2020 $495,000
116 Owens Rd, Goshen 2,550 09/17/2020 $445,000
109 Owens Rd, Goshen 1,008 11/17/2022 $400,000
5 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,808 08/09/2024 $675,000
4 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,924 12/28/1999 $319,000
6 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,624 06/11/1997 $50,000