Orange County  »  10958  »  Maple Ave  »  287 Maple Ave

287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 19-1-120

Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

Property tax $1,750

Lot & Building Information for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

What is the market value of 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, NY 10958?

The current market value is $106,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,750
Market value $106,700
Assessed value $38,400

Assessment History for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,100 $38,400 45.5724 $1,750 +127.07%
2024 $92,500 $38,400 20.07 $771 -14.34%
2023 $77,600 $38,400 23.43 $900 -13.96%
2022 $68,600 $38,400 27.23 $1,046 -2.05%
2021 $68,600 $38,400 27.8 $1,068 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Maple Avenue, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.47
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 3.21
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 3.21
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.38
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.45

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.47
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.53
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.38
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.45
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.53

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 0.89
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.47
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.53
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.87