11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information
11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Durland Road, Florida |
| Zip code | 10921 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 20-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Durland Road, Florida
| Sale date | 12/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Durland Road, Florida
| Building sqft | 1,986 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.659
|
| Lot dimensions | 115 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Florida |
Other Property Data for 11 Durland Road, Florida
- • Improvements for 11 Durland Road, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Durland Road, Florida
11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 is $6,931.
When was 11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Durland Road, Florida
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Durland Road, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Durland Road, Florida
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Durland Road, Florida
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Durland Road, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,931 |
| Market value | $384,200 |
| Assessed value | $138,300 |
Assessment History for 11 Durland Road, Florida
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Durland Road, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,000 | $138,300 | 50.1182 | $6,931 | +123.84% |
| 2024 | $333,300 | $138,300 | 22.39 | $3,097 | -14.21% |
| 2023 | $279,400 | $138,300 | 26.1 | $3,610 | -12.88% |
| 2022 | $247,000 | $138,300 | 29.96 | $4,143 | -2.95% |
| 2021 | $247,000 | $138,300 | 30.87 | $4,269 | -4.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Durland Road, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Durland Road, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 1.66 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.65 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 3.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 1.27 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.65 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.70 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 4.07 |
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 4.29 |
Nearest high schools