Orange County  »  10924  »  Route 94  »  4241 Route 94

4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4241 Route 94, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 18-1-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

Sale date 12/14/1995
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,762

Lot & Building Information for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

Building sqft 1,831
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.756
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 200
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

• • Improvements for 4241 Route 94, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4241 Route 94, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924?

4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,831 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,900, the tax amount paid for 4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,375.

When was 4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 12/14/1995 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4241 Route 94, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1995 $135,000

Title Documents for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 4241 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,376
Current property tax $5,762
Market value $388,600
Assessed value $139,900

Assessment History for 4241 Route 94, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4241 Route 94, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,900 $139,900 45.5724 $6,376 +127.07%
2024 $337,100 $139,900 20.07 $2,808 -14.34%
2023 $282,600 $139,900 23.43 $3,278 -13.96%
2022 $249,800 $139,900 27.23 $3,809 -2.05%
2021 $249,800 $139,900 27.8 $3,889 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4241 Route 94, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4241 Route 94, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.58
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.58
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.89
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.89
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.04

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.08
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.74
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.04
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.95
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.16

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.08
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.74
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.04