Orange County  »  10924  »  Clarke Rd  »  150 Clarke Rd

150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Clarke Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 18-1-22.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

Sale date 07/20/2009
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,890

Lot & Building Information for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

Building sqft 2,571
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 248 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 248
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,600, the tax amount paid for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $8,503.

When was 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 07/20/2009 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2009 $330,000

Title Documents for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/20/2009 - D
07/23/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,504
Current property tax $7,890
Market value $518,300
Assessed value $186,600

Assessment History for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,400 $186,600 45.5724 $8,504 +138.17%
2024 $428,700 $177,900 20.07 $3,570 -14.34%
2023 $359,400 $177,900 23.43 $4,168 -13.96%
2022 $317,700 $177,900 27.23 $4,844 -2.05%
2021 $317,700 $177,900 27.8 $4,946 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Clarke Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.22
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.22
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.82
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 3.23
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 3.23

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 1.75
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.82
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.09
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.94
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.15

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 1.75
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.82
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.05
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.09