Orange County  »  10921  »  Pumpkin Swamp Rd  »  2 Pumpkin Swamp Rd

2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 22-1-142

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

Sale date 07/25/2022
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,832

Lot & Building Information for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

Building sqft 1,302
Building class Truck Crops - Mucklands (130)
Acreage 16.2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

• • Improvements for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921?

2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921 is $4,540.

When was 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 07/25/2022 for $801,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2022 $801,000
12/19/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
12/19/2008 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,541
Current property tax $1,832
Market value $251,700
Assessed value $90,600

Assessment History for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,100 $90,600 50.1182 $4,541 +123.84%
2024 $218,300 $90,600 22.39 $2,029 -14.21%
2023 $183,000 $90,600 26.1 $2,365 -12.88%
2022 $161,800 $90,600 29.96 $2,714 -2.95%
2021 $161,800 $90,600 30.87 $2,797 -4.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pumpkin Swamp Road, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.51
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.51
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.41
St John School NR Private K-8 141 5.40
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 5.92

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.01
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.41
St John School NR Private K-8 141 5.40
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.59
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 6.05

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 1.47
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.01
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.41