Orange County  »  10924  »  Pulaski Hwy  »  900 Pulaski Hwy

900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 22-1-145.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Sale date 02/27/2026
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,635

Lot & Building Information for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Building sqft 13,440
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

• • Improvements for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 13,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924?

900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $811,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2026 $2,500,000
12/19/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Deed
08/27/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
08/27/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
12/19/2008 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,635
Market value $811,100
Assessed value $292,000

Assessment History for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,700 $292,000 50.1182 $14,635 +123.84%
2024 $703,600 $292,000 22.39 $6,538 -14.21%
2023 $589,900 $292,000 26.1 $7,621 -12.88%
2022 $521,400 $292,000 29.96 $8,748 -2.95%
2021 $521,400 $292,000 30.87 $9,014 -4.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 900 Pulaski Highway, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
912 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen 33,990 02/27/2026 $2,500,000
255 Indiana Rd, Goshen 07/25/2022 $599,950
107 Pumpkin Swamp Rd, Florida 12/02/2023 $561,850
18 Durland Rd, Florida 2,394 04/22/2011 $367,000
52 Pumpkin Swamp Rd, Florida 03/29/2021 $9,000
303 Indiana Rd, Goshen 06/26/1997 $1
304 Indiana Rd, Goshen 10/29/2001 $2,400
66 Jessup Switch Rd, Florida
307 Indiana Rd, Goshen 06/26/1997 $100
105 Pumpkin Swamp Rd, Florida 01/20/2006 $1,600
99 Pumpkin Swamp Rd, Florida